AFRIMMA 2019 – Full List Of Nominees

FRIMMA 2019 list of Nominees has been released by the organisers . AFRIMMA 2019 edition will happen on 26th and 27th of October 2019 at the Dallas Bomb Factory, TX .

See AFRIMMA 2019 – Full List of Nominees below ?

Best Male West Africa –

Davido – Nigeria
Kuami Eugene – Ghana
King Promise – Ghana
Burna Boy – Nigeria
Wally B. Seck – Senegal
Ariel Sheney – Ivory Coast
Sidiki Diabate – Mali
Stonebwoy – Ghana
Wizkid – Nigeria
Mr Eazi – Nigeria

Best Female West Africa –
Aya Nakamura – Mali
Simi – Nigeria
Becca – Ghana
Teni – Nigeria
Adiouza – Senegal
Josey – Ivory Coast
MzVee – Ghana
Tiwa Savage – Nigeria
Yemi Alade- Nigeria
Niniola – Nigeria

Best Male East Africa –
Ali Kiba – Tanzania
Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania
Harmonize – Tanzania
Nyashinski – Kenya
Juma Jux – Tanzania
Eddy Kenzo – Uganda
Khaligraph Jones – Kenya
Ommy Dimpoz – Tanzania
Rayvanny – Tanzania
The Ben – Rwanda

Best Female East Africa –
Vinka – Uganda
Victoria Kimani – Kenya
Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania
Akothee – Kenya
Nandy – Tanzania
Sheebah Karungi – Uganda
Fena Gitu ( Fenamenal) – Kenya
Knowles Butera – Rwanda
Rema Namakula – Uganda
Juliana Kanyomozi – Uganda

Best Male Central Africa –
Fally Ipupa – Congo
Dadju – Congo
Stanley Enow – Cameroon
Preto Show – Angola
Naza– Congo
Ya Levis – Congo
Salatiel – Cameroon
Matias Damasio – Angola
Anselmo Ralph – Angola
C 4 Pedro – Angola

Best Female Central Africa –
Shan ’ L – Gabon
Neima – Mozambique
Blanche Bailly – Cameroon
Charlotte Dipanda- Cameroon
Daphne – Cameroon
Maria Andrade – Cape Verde
Eva RapDiva – Angola
Liloca – Mozambique
Soraia Ramos – Cape Verde
Yasmine – Guinea Bissau

Best Male Southern Africa –
Aka – South Africa
Roberto – Zambia
Cassper Nyovest- South Africa
Emtee- South Africa
EXQ – Zimbabwe
Nasty C – South Africa
Jah Prayzah – Zimbabwe
Shyn – Madagascar
Prince Kaybee – South Africa
Master KG – South Africa

Best Female Southern Africa –
Ammara Brown – Zimbabwe
Busiswa – South Africa
Sho Madjozi – South Africa
Mampi – Zambia
Shashl __ – Zimbabwe
Cleo Ice Queen- Zambia
Zonke – South Africa
Lady X- South Africa
Bucie – South Africa
Kelly Khumalo – South Africa

Best African Group –
Sauti Sol – Kenya
Toofan – Togo
B26 – Angola
R 2bee’ s – Ghana
Navy Kenzo – Tanzania
Umu Obiligbo – Nigeria
Forca Suprema – Angola
Bracket – Nigeria
Black Motion – South Africa
4KEUS – Congo

READ #MTVAwards: SEE Full List Of Winners
Crossing Boundaries with Music Award –
Burna Boy – Nigeria
Aya Nakamura – Mali / France
Stormzy – Ghana / UK
Wizkid – Nigeria
Davido – Nigeria
Afro B- Ivory coast
Tobe Nwigwe – Nigeria / USA
Stefflon Don – Jamaica/ UK
Rotimi- Nigeria
French Montana- Morocco

Best Newcomer –
Rema – Nigeria
Kwesi Arthur – Ghana
Naiboi- Kenya
Zlatan – Nigeria
Ya Levis – Congo
Fireboy DML – Nigeria
Rui Orlando – Angola
Soraia Ramos – Cape Verde
Gaz Mawete – Congo
Sho Madjozi – South Africa

Artist of The Year –
Davido – ( Nigeria )
Diamond Platnumz ( Tanzania )
Fally Ipupa – Congo
Wizkid – ( Nigeria )
Burna Boy – ( Nigeria )
Black Coffee – South Africa
Sarkodie – Ghana
Yemi Alade- Nigeria
Busiswa- South Africa
Aya Nakamura – Mali / France

The Best Game For Men Is Very Realistic
Gtarcade

The Fastest Weight Loss Method! 5kg Off Per Week! At Home!
Green Coffee
Best Gospel –
Frank Edwards – Nigeria
Gloria Muliro – Kenya
Bethel Revival Choir – Ghana
Papa Dennis – Kenya
Miguel Buila – Angola
Diana Hamilton – Ghana
Icha Kavons – Congo
Willy Paul – Kenya
Mercy Chinwo – Nigeria
Winnie Mashaba – South Africa

Stefdies Introduces The Anti-Selfie
Zestradar

Realistic Game For Men!
Plarium

7 Fascinating Facts About Female Gladiators In Ancient Rome
Zestradar

Every Man Dreams About A Woman Who Is Doing This
Zestradar
Best Live Act –
Flavour – Nigeria
Ali Kiba – Tanzania
Sauti Sol – Kenya
Stonebwoy – Ghana
Sidiki Diabate – Mali
Yemi Alade – Nigeria
Becca – Ghana
Burna Boy – Nigeria
Diamond Platnumz- Tanzania
Fally Ipupa – Congo

Best Rap Act –
Phyno – Nigeria
Olamide – Nigeria
Falz – Nigeria
Sarkodie – Ghana
Tha Dogg – Namibia
Cassper Nyovest – South Africa
Zlatan Ibile – Nigeria
Nasty C – South Africa
Khaligraph Jones – Kenya
Medikal – Ghana

Best Collaboration –
Burna Boy x Zlatan – Killing Dem
Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa – Inama
Beyonce x Wizkid x Blue Ivy x Saint JHN – Brown Skin Girls
Ommy Dimpoz ft Alikiba – Rockstar
Anselmo Ralph ft C 4 Pedro – Pra Cuiar Mais
Mayorkun ft Kizz Daniel- True
MHD ft Dadju – Bebe
Master KG ft Zanda – Skeleton move
Aya Nakamura ft Niska- Sucette
Flavour ft Umu Obiligbo- Awele

Song of The Year –
Burna Boy x Zlatan – Killing Dem
Rema – Dumebi
Master KG ft Zanda Zakuza – Skeleton Move
Ya Levis – Katchua
Wizkid – Fever
Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa – Inama
BM ft Awilo Longomba – Rosalina remix
Burna Boy – On the low
Aya Nakamura – Pookie
Shatta Wale – My Level

Best Video Director –
Justin Campos – South Africa
Dr Nkeng Stephens – Cameroon
Enos Olik – Kenya
Clarence Peters – Nigeria
David Duncan – Ghana
Sasha Vybz – Uganda
Director Kenny – Tanzania
Daps- Nigeria
Gyo Gyimah – Ghana
Patrick Ellis- Nigeria

Best DJ Africa –
DJ Spinall – Nigeria
DJ Black Coffee – South Africa
Man Renas – Angola
DJ Jeff- Angola
DJ D- Ommy – Tanzania
DJ Slim- Ghana
DJ Neptune – Nigeria
DJ Ecool- Nigeria
DJ Tira – South Africa
DJ Euphonik – South Africa
Best African DJ USA –
DJ Tunez – Nigeria
DJ Fully Focus – Kenya
DJ Silent Killa – Caribbean
DJ Poizon Ivy – Kenya
DJ Mekzy – Nigeria
DJ Shinski – Kenya
DJ Rell – Sierra Leone
DJ Freshy K- Nigeria
DJ Nana B- Ghana
DJ Moh – Ivory Coast

AFRIMMA Video of The Year –
Rema – Dumebi
Zlatan x Burna Boy – Killin Dem
Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa – Inama
Patoranking ft Davido – Confirm
Ommy Dimpoz – You are the best
Anselmo Ralph ft C 4Pedro – Pra Cuiar Mais
Flavour ft Umu Obiligbo- Awele
Aya Nakamura – Pookie
Adekunle Gold – Kelegbe Megbe
Sho Madjozi – Idhom

Music Producer of The Year –
Masterkraft – Nigeria
Northboi Oracle – Nigeria
Kimamba – Tanzania
Kel P- Nigeria
Lizer Classic – Tanzania
Guilty Beatz- Ghana
Dj Maphoriza – South Africa
S 2kizzy – Tanzania
Salatiel – Cameroun
Sidike Diabate – Mali

Best African Dancer –
Kaffy Dance Queen – Nigeria
The Grove – Angola
Sherri Silver – Rwanda
La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast
Manuel Canza Laurenzo – Angola
Ghetto Triplet Kids ( Uganda)
Izzy Odigie ( Nigeria )
Bajuni – Tanzania
Rabbit Crew 255- Tanzania
The Team – Angola

Best Lusophone –
DJODJE – Cape Verde
Mr Bow – Mozambique
Matias Damasio – Angola
Nelson Freitas – Cape Verde
Anselmo Ralph – Angola
Maira Andrade – Cape Verde
Calema – Sao Tome
CEF – Angola
Puto Português – Angola
Filho do Zua – Angola

Best Francophone –
Stanley Enow – Cameroon
Fally Ipupa – Congo
Dadju – Congo
Toofan – Togo
Ariel Sheney – Ivory Coast
DJ Arafat – Ivory Coast
Daphne – Cameroon
Ya Levis – Cameroon
Aya Nakamura – Mali
Salatiel – Cameroon

Radio / TV Personality of The Year –
Willy Tuva – Kenya
Lil Ommy – Tanzania
Do 2dtun – Nigeria
Yaw- Nigeria
Jamal Gaddafi – Kenya
Afonso Quintas – Angola
Sammy Forson- Ghana
James Onen – Uganda
DJ Fresh – South Africa
Konnie Toure – Ivory Coast

You can CLICK HERE to vote your favoruite act – AFRIMMA 2019 .

Upload Your Song


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.